Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2021 KCMGLA All Metro Teams

 

 

East Divison

Attack

Sheridan Bredehoeft (Blue Valley)

Marlo Tatum (Lee’s Summit West)

Zoe Zorn (Notre Dame de Sion)

Payton Thomas (Shawnee Mission)

Midfield

Lindsey Locke (Blue Valley)

Halle Fee (Lee’s Summit North)

Abby MacKenzie (Lee’s Summit West)

Lindsey Dougherty (Notre Dame de Sion)

Addie Dunbar (Shawnee Mission)

Defense

Caroline Schaffer (Blue Valley)

Elise Miesner (Lee’s Summit West)

Ally Fox (St. Teresa’s Academy)

Maddie Gentry (St. Teresa’s Academy)

Goalie

Ashley Shelton (Lee’s Summit West)

 

West Division

Attack

Rose Tetu (Park)

Sophia Wiley (St. James Academy)

Hannah Bellau (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Erica Woicke (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Midfield

Emma Roesgen (Olathe)

Morgan Cox (Park)

Olivia Fornelli (Park)

Elisabeth Oberle (St. James Academy)

Katelynn Condley (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Defense

MaKenna Baldwin (Lee’s Summit)

Elizabeth Setley (Olathe)

Sloane Poindexter (St. James Academy)

Liz Mark (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Goalie

Aaron Griffin (Olathe)

 

 

 

2019 KCMGLA All Metro Team

 

No.

Name

Team

Position

19

Charlotte Meyer

BV

Midfield

9

Lindsey Locke

BV

Midfield

36

Olivia Siebert

Park

Midfield

8

Sadie Franklin

Park

Midfield

1

Ally Fox

STA

Midfield

24

Cate Bartek

STA

Midfield

88

Sheridan Bredehoeft

BV

Attack

21

Danielle Cobbett

LSW

Attack

33

Marlo Tatum

LSW

Attack

3

Rose Crowe

STA

Attack

35

Ella Pinkley

BV

Defense

66

Mimi Brown

LSN

Defense

9

Alyssa Humphrey

LSW

Defense

66

Addison Howe

Park

Defense

0

Makayla Nelson

LSN

Goalie

97

Ashlynn Boydston

LSW

Goalie

 

No.

Name

Team

Position

29

Addie Dunbar

SM

Midfield

7

Catherine Ehrich

SM

Midfield

22

Emily Fey

SM

Midfield

23

Grace Wiley

SJA

Midfield

10

Jennifer Alonso

STAQ

Midfield

54

Kathleen Ayers

STAQ

Midfield

19

Emma Roesgen

Olathe

Attack

43

Elizabeth Conley

SJA

Attack

26

Kelsey Walls

SM

Attack

24

Marika Davis

STAQ

Attack

7

Jessica Trinkle

Olathe

Defense

16

Katie Lamfers

SJA

Defense

30

Lidia Ragland

SM

Defense

3

Greta Bins

STAQ

Defense

41

Monae "c" Salinas

Olathe

Goalie

6

Quincy Dolan

SJA

Goalie

 
2018 Coach of the Year - Dennis Ehrich - Shawnee Mission

 

2017 KCMGLA All Metro Team

 

 

Goalie:

Alyssa Graebner - Blue Valley  (1st Team)

 

Alee House - Park  (2nd Team)

 

Defense:

Sabina Skolnick - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Nadia Hundley - Lee Summit West  (1st Team)

Madison Gordon - Lee Summit North  (1st Team)

 

Megan Ostrander  - Notre Dame de Sion  (2nd Team)

Camryn Tornquist - Shawnee Mission  (2nd Team)

Ada Blasdel - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

 

Midfield:

Callie Eldred - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Erica Odell - Lee Summit North  (1st Team)

Ashton Hess - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Molly Muehlebach - St. Teresa's Academy  (1st Team)

Sarah Totta - Notre Dame de Sion  (1st Team)

 

Monica Looney - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Cloe Montague - Pembroke  (2nd Team)

Sadie Franklin - Park  (2nd Team)

Shay Morgan - Lee Summit North  (2nd Team)

Natale Rice - Lee Summit North  (2nd Team)

 

Attack:

Aidan McEnerney - Notre Dame de Sion  (1st Team)

Kristen Cox - Lee Summit West  (1st Team)

Addison Devers - Park  (1st Team)

 

Helen Krause - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Clare Ryan - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Mary Connor - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

 

Coach of the Year:

Jim McEnerney  Notre Dame de Sion

 

 

2017 High School All-Metro Academic:

Callie Eldred - Shawnee Mission

Ashton Hess - Shawnee Mission  

Sabina Skolnick - Shawnee Mission

Natalie Hardy - Shawnee Mission

Diana Percy - Shawnee Mission

Susan Haenisch - Shawnee Mission

Olivia Fischer - Shawnee Mission

Camryn Tornquist - Shawnee Mission

Kate Pluenneke - Park

Lindsey Sterrett - Park

Addison Devers - Park

Hailey Deeds - Park

Hannah Ratigan - LSW   

Nadia Hundley - LSW

Bailey Martin - LSW  

Sydney Malcolm - LSW

Alyssa Graebner - Blue Valley

Hannah Collins - Lee Summit

Shay Morgan - LSN

Alexa Kemper - LSN

Madi Beisly - LSN

Madison Gordon - LSN

Anna Gicinto - LSN

Meghan Andela - LSN

Paige Stahl - LSN

Kyndall Robinson- LSN

Siobhan Bradley - STA

Kamryn Lanier - STA

Olivia Matlock - STA

Molly Muehlebach - STA

Hannah Steen - STA

Elsa Bundige - Sion

Sarah Totta - Sion

Olivia Dopheide - Sion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 All Metro Team

 

Goalie:

Olivia Matlock - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Katelyn Oren - Lee Summit West  (Honorable Mention)

 

Defense:

Anna Kouba - Lee Summit West

Madison Ring - Blue Valley

Kat Mediavilla - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Sabina Skolnick - Shawnee Mission  (Honorable Mention)

Charlie McFarlane - Shawnee Mission  (Honorable Mention)

Katie Kuehn - Lee Summit North  (Honorable Mention)

 

Midfield:

Callie Eldred - Shawnee Mission

Sydney Malcolm - Lee Summit West

Erica O'dell - Lee Summit North

Kimberly Apuzzo - Blue Valley

Kristina Coppinger - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Ashton Hess - Shawnee Mission  (Honorable Mention)

 

Attack:

Helen Krause - St. Teresa's Academy

Aidan McEnerney - Notre Dame

Kristen Cox - Lee Summit West

 

Molly McEnerney - Notre Dame  (Honorable Mention)

MaryClaire Connor - St. Teresa's Academy  (Honorable Mention)

 

Coach of the Year-:

Jay Hertzler - Lee Summit West

 

 2015 All Metro Team

Goalie:

Jennifer Young #21 SR Shawnee Mission

 

Defense:

Madison Ring #25 JR Blue Valley

Sydney Hunter #26 SR St. Teresa's Academy

Anna Kouba #5 JR- Lee's Summit West

 

Midfield:

Kimberly Apuzzo #10 JR- Blue Valley

Ashton Hess #23 SO - Shawnee Mission

Callie Eldred #5 SO - Shawnee Mission

Margaret Krause #1 SR - Shawnee Mission

Kristina Coppinger #15 JR - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Attack:

Sarah Welsh #16 SR - Lee's Summit North

Jessie Culver #12 SR - St. Teresa's Academy

Anna Meagher #1 SR - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Massey - Park Lacrosse

 

2014 All Metro Team

Goalie:

Christina Nicolosi - Notre Dame de Sion

 

Defense:

Molly Laird - St. Teresa's Academy

Hannah Meek - Notre Dame de Sion

Lindsey Graham - Lee's Summit North

 

Midfield:

Devyn Fossey Lee's Summit North

Katie Hornbeck - St. Teresa's Academy

Maggie Keenan - Notre Dame de Sion

Kristina Coppinger - St. Teresa's Academy

Kimberly Apuzzo - Blue Valley

 

Attack:

Abby Britton - Blue Valley

Shayna Stevens - Lee's Summit North

Megan Neisius - Notre Dame de Sion

 

Coach of the Year:

Kevin Krause - Shawnee Mission